Share Information – Brickability Group plc

Brickability Group plc is listed on the Alternative Investment Market (AIM) on the London Stock Exchange.

The number of AIM securities in issue

230,458,821

The percentage not in public hands

56.7%

The identity and percentage holdings of its significant shareholders

Shareholders as at 30th June 2020

ShareholderPercentage of Enlarged Share CapitalNo. of Ordinary Shares
Alan Jonathan Simpson15.9%36,595,012
Paul Michael Hamilton13.4%30,798,898
Liontrust Asset Management10.98%25,295,975
Sarah Simpson6.0%13,858,492
Otus Capital Management5.47%12,602,900
Arnold Bernard Geradus van Huet5.0%11,548,476
Ruffer4.12%9,498,910
Soros Fund Management4.01%9,230,000
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management3.76%8,667,588