Share Information – Brickability Group plc

Brickability Group plc is listed on the Alternative Investment Market (AIM) on the London Stock Exchange.

The number of AIM securities in issue

230,458,821

The percentage not in public hands

69.2%

The identity and percentage holdings of its significant shareholders

Shareholders as at 31 March 2020

ShareholderPercentage of Enlarged Share CapitalNo. of Ordinary Shares
Alan Jonathan Simpson15.9%36,595,012
Paul Michael Hamilton13.4%30,798,898
Liontrust Asset Management10.8%24,924,574
Sarah Simpson6.0%13,858,492
Arnold Bernard Geradus van Huet5.0%11,548,476
BlackRock Investment Management4.3%9,897,133
Soros Fund Management4.0%9,230,000
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management3.8%8,667,588
Ruffer3.3%7,500,000
Otus Capital Management3.2%7,352,900